Follow
Follow
Follow
Follow
Follow
Follow
Contact us
Donate Us
About Us
Who Are We
Team
Research
Society & Politics
Pluralism
Development Studies
Technology & Society
Gender Studies
Pandemic Studies
Data/Surveys
Interviews
Publication
Policy Paper
Special Report
Review Article
Seminar Report
Journal
Youtube Publications
Dialogue Series
CSPS Debate
Special Commentaries
Events
Upcoming Events
Past Events
Get Engaged
Submit an Article
Collaboration & Partnership
Vacancies @ CSPS
Press Release/Media Statement
Fellowship – Grants for Books
Academic Opportunity
Academic Positions
Fellowship
Call for Papers-Publication
Call for Papers-Conference
Internship
Interns’ Profile
Batch 2022
Batch 2021
Testimonials
Call for Interns
Follow
Follow
Follow
Follow
Follow
Follow
About Us
Who Are We
Team
Press Release/Media Statement
Research
Pluralism
Development Studies
Society & Politics
Technology & Society
Gender Studies
Pandemic Studies
Interviews
Data/Surveys
Publication
Policy Paper
Special Report
Review Article
Seminar Report
Journal
Youtube Publications
Dialogue Series
CSPS Debate
Events
Upcoming Events
Past Events
Get Engaged
Fellowship – Grants for Books
Collaboration & Partnership
Submit an Article
Vacancies @ CSPS
Academic Opportunity
Academic Positions
Fellowship
Call for Papers-Publication
Call for Papers-Conference
Internship
Interns Profile
Testimonials
Call for Interns
Contact us
Donate Us
Speaker 1
A very Knowledgable Speaker
Events by this speaker
Current Month
No Events
Reserved Seats for Scheduled Castes
S.No.
Constituency
Winning Party
2018 Election
Region
1
Kortagere
INC
INC
Southern Karnataka
2
Pavagada
INC
INC
Southern Karnataka
3
Mulbagal
JDS
IND
Southern Karnataka
4
Kolar Gold Field
INC
INC
Southern Karnataka
5
Bangarapet
INC
INC
Southern Karnataka
6
Malavalli
INC
JDS
Southern Karnataka
7
Sakleshpur
BJP
JDS
Southern Karnataka
8
Nanjangud
INC
BJP
Southern Karnataka
9
T. Narasipur
INC
JDS
Southern Karnataka
10
Kollegal
INC
BSP
Southern Karnataka
11
Chittapur
INC
INC
Hyderabad Karnataka
12
Chincholi
BJP
INC
Hyderabad Karnataka
13
Gulbarga Rural
BJP
BJP
Hyderabad Karnataka
14
Lingsugur
BJP
INC
Hyderabad Karnataka
15
Kanakagiri
INC
BJP
Hyderabad Karnataka
16
Aurad
BJP
BJP
Hyderabad Karnataka
17
Hadagalli
BJP
INC
Central Karnataka
18
Hagaribommanahalli
JDS
INC
Central Karnataka
19
Holalkere
BJP
BJP
Central Karnataka
20
Mayakonda
INC
BJP
Central Karnataka
21
Shimoga Rural
JDS
BJP
Central Karnataka
22
Mudigere
INC
BJP
Central Karnataka
23
Sullia
BJP
BJP
Coastal Karnataka
24
Kudachi
INC
BJP
Mumbai Karnataka
25
Raybayg
BJP
BJP
Mumbai Karnataka
26
Mudhol
INC
BJP
Mumbai Karnataka
27
Nagthan
INC
JDS
Mumbai Karnataka
28
Shirahatti
BJP
BJP
Mumbai Karnataka
29
Hubli Dhanwad East
INC
INC
Mumbai Karnataka
30
Haveri
INC
BJP
Mumbai Karnataka
31
Anekal
INC
INC
Bengaluru
32
Devanahalli
INC
JDS
Bengaluru
33
Cv Raman Nagar
BJP
BJP
Bengaluru
34
Mahadevapura
BJP
BJP
Bengaluru
35
Nelamangala
INC
JDS
Bengaluru
36
Pulakesgnigar
INC
INC
Bengaluru
Total
INC= 21 Seats
INC= 12 Seats
BJP=12 Seats
BJP=16 Seats
JDS= 3 Seats
JDS= 6 Seats
BSP= 1 Seat
IND= 1 Seat
X
X